Catalog number: 225 / Lot number: 967157
Oktogonale, facettierte Form, Kreuzbanddekor, scharnierter Klappdeckel, Holzgriff, H. ca. 15cm. Stark berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Probably ENGLAND teapot, silver plated, wooden handle, 20th c., height approx. 15cm, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated