Catalog number: 710 / Lot number: 967809
Serigraphie, u.re. bez. 'Paris 00-87210', mit Rahmen (ohne Glas), HxB: 128x91 cm. Gewellt, Alters- u. Knickspuren, Flecken. DAS ERSTE PLAKAT der "Les Doriss Girls" Ende 1950er Jahre, in dem der Name der Doris Haug als 'Doriss' geschrieben wurde. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
GRUAU, RENÈ, ATTR. (1909-2004), advertisement „LES DORISS GIRLS“, serigraphy, in the bottom right hand corner marked ‚Paris 00-87210‘, framed (without glass), dimensions 128x91 cm, corrugated, signs of age, crease mark, stains, first poster of „Les Doriss Girls“ at the end of the 1950s, in which the name of Doris Haug was written as ‚Doriss‘. Heritage Doris Haug.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous