Catalog number: 2500 / Lot number: 995437
runder Stand, konkaver Korpus, ziseliert, geometrischer Dekor, dekorative Abhänger, scharnierter Deckel, Schnabelkanne, ungemarkt, H. ca. 40cm, Box anbei. Dellen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
OMAN arabian coffee pot , about 1930-1950, not marked, h. approx. 40cm, with box, dent, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous