Catalog number: 5008 / Lot number: 996956
England, erste Hälfte 19. Jh., Bein, naturbelassen bzw. rot eingefärbt. Kompletter Schachfigurensatz. Figurenhöhe bis 10 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BIEDERMEIER CHESS FIGURE SET "Barleycorn", complete chess figure set. Figure height to 10 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: dissolution of a chess game collection