Catalog number: 5037 / Lot number: 999601
Ende 19./Anf. 20. Jh., Messing, geritzte Inschrift (unleserlich): „ _ Liverpool“, in Originaler Holzkiste
Abmessungen: 24/25/10 cm, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
SEXTANT, LIVERPOOL Late 19th/ early 20th century, brass, engraved inscription (illegible): "_ Liverpool", in original wooden box. Dimensions: 24 x 25 x 10 cm, signs of age and wear.