Catalog number: 5011 / Lot number: 1003315
19./20. Jh., Messing, verschieden dekoriert, u.a. gravierte religiöse Darstellungen mit feiner Inschrift. Abmessungen ovale Tabatiere: 4/12,5/7 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Scharnier der ovalen Dose teilw. ausgebrochen.
SET OF THREE SNUFFBOXES 19th/20th century, brass, various decorations, engraved religious representations with fine inscription etc. Dimensions of oval snuffbox: 4 x 12.5 x 7 cm. Signs of wear commensurate with age, hinge of oval box partially broken.
Category:: dissolution of tobacco collection