Catalog number: 1166 / Lot number: 1007930
Dekor mit fünf Drachen in aufgelegten Goldfäden und Stickerei auf beigefarbener Gaze. L: 51 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch..
A fine silken yellow-ground five dragon summer coat. China, around 1900. Traces due to age and use, damaged.
Category:: asian - miscellaneous