Catalog number: 2504 / Lot number: 1013750
Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose (Deckelknauf verbogen) und Sahnegießer, mit Schleifen-, Girlanden- und Lineardekor, 1 Isolierring am Henkel fehlt. Berieben, repariert, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
3 pieces coffee set, silver-plated, around 1900. Coffee pot, sugar bowl (lid handle bent) and creamer, with loops, garlands and linear decor, 1 insulating ring on the handle is missing. Rubbed, repaired, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated