Catalog number: 2806 / Lot number: 1012871
Wohl Sachsen, um 1750, Esche auf Nadelholz furniert, 2-geschossiger Korpus mit stufig abgesetztem Profilgesims,
4-schübiges Unterteil, leicht zurückgesetzter 2-türiger Aufsatz mit Einlegeböden, HxBxT: ca. 210/125/45 cm. Altersspuren, Furnier teilw. besch.
BAROQUE DRESSER
Probably Saxony, c. 1750, ash veneered on softwood, 2-storey body with stepped profile cornice,
4-section lower part, slightly recessed 2-door top with shelves, HxWxD: approx. 210/125/45 cm. signs of age, veneer partly dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings