Catalog number: 3003 / Lot number: 1019256
Entwurf 1951, der große, gestempelt "Kay Bojesen, Denmark", H: 20 cm. und 13 cm. Mit Gebrauchsspuren sowie einzelnen Bestoßungen und kleineren Defekten.
BOJENSEN, KAY (1886-1958) "Two Monkeys"
designed in 1951, stamped "Kay Bojesen, Denmark", h: 20 cm. and 13 cm. With traces of use as well as single bumps and minor defects.
Category:: varia