Catalog number: 759 / Lot number: 1021034
20. Jh., ungemarkt, spiralig gerippter Glasstab mit Goldstaubeinschmelzungen, Messingmontur, rückseitig scharniertem Aufsteller. HxB: 27/31 cm. Messingmontur mit Altersspuren.
PICTURE FRAME MURANO 20th century, unmarked, spirally ribbed glass rod with melted gold dust, brass fittings, hinged stand on the back. HxW: 27/31 cm. Brass fittings with signs of age.
Category:: glass / crystal