Catalog number: 2510 / Lot number: 1021202
Herstellerpunze WILLIAM HUTTON & SONS LTD, mit Perlmuttgriffen, im Holzkasten. Schlüssel anbei, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
SHEFFIELD fruit cutlery for 12 persons in a box, 925 silver, 1928. Maker's mark WILLIAM HUTTON & SONS LTD, with mother-of-pearl handles, in wooden case. Key enclosed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous