Catalog number: 2503 / Lot number: 1023246
rechteckige Form, scharnierter Deckel, Marken: Sterling, 925, MZ (undef.), L. ca. 17 cm, Holzverkleidung. Scharnier besch., Lötstelle, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Cigar case, 20th century, sterling, marked with 925, maker's mark (undef.), l. approx. 17 cm, hinge dented, solder joint, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous