Catalog number: 2821 / Lot number: 1023488
England, 1860-1880, Mahagoni auf Nadelholz furniert, bombierte Front, hohen, kannelierten Beine, HxBxT: 90/210/60 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
LARGE VICTORIAN CONSOLE
England, 1860-1880, mahogany veneered on softwood, cambered front, high, fluted, HxWxD: 90/210/60 cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings