Catalog number: 1626 / Lot number: 1027395
Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, Etikett an Keilrahmen "Wilh. Hempfing, Karlsruhe, Nr. 102, Titel: In der Hängematte" HxB: 80/100 cm, gerahmt, Altersspuren.
HEMPFING, WILHELM (1886-1948) "In the hammock"
Oil on canvas, signed at lower right, label at stretcher "Wilh. Hempfing, Karlsruhe, No 102, title: In the hammock" HxW: 80/100 cm, framed, traces of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous