Catalog number: 1644 / Lot number: 1029213
Um 1900-1905, Öl auf Leinwand, sig. "A. KOESTER", vgl. Stein 684/685, HxB: 48,5/61 cm, gerahmt. Normale Altersspuren.
PROVENIENZ: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland.
KOESTER, ALEXANDER (1864-1932) "Ducks in the pond"
About 1900-1905, oil on canvas, sig. "A. KOESTER", compare Stein 684/685, hxw: 48,5/61 cm., framed. Normal traces of age.
PROVENIENZ: Private property in Southern Germany.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous