Catalog number: 5041 / Lot number: 1020072
"Christus übergibt Petrus die Schlüssel des Paradieses" Holz, vollrund geschnitzt, gefasst und teilw. vergoldet, H: 34 cm. Besch.
18th century carver "Christ hands Peter the keys of paradise".
wood, full-round carved, set and partly gilded, h: 34 cm. Dam.
Category:: Estate Adenauer