Catalog number: 2 / Lot number: 1032782
CAPT. HEINR. BÖTTCHER. Gouache, collagiert mit haptisch in Seide gestickten der Leinwand aufgesetzten Segeln, Flaggen ebenfalls Stickereiarbeit, ca. Anf. 20. Jh, mit verglastem alten Rahmen, leicht beschädigt. Ca. 63 x 97 cm.
Captain's painting, designated ELIZABETH OF ANTWERPEN CAPT. HEINR. BÖTTCHER. Gouache, collaged with haptically embroidered sails on the canvas, flags also embroidered, approx. 20th century, with old glazed frame, slightly damaged. Approx. 63 x 97 cm.
Category:: historical