Catalog number: 647 / Lot number: 1041283
12 Speiseteller (D. ca. 25,5cm), 15 Suppenteller (D. ca. 24,5-25), 1 ovale Deckelterrine (L. ca. 29,5), 1 Saucière, 1 Ovalplatte (L. ca. 41), 2 verschiedene Ovalplatten (L. ca. 25), 12 kleine Teller (D. ca. 15, 3x Formnummer 181), 6 Teetassen (1x Nr. 88), 2 versch. Untertassen (1x Nr. 93), 5 Mokkatassen (Nr. 89), 13 U-Tassen (Nr. 88, 1x beschädigt, versch. Marken) und 4 U-Tassen BING&GROENDAHL (D. ca. 14). Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ROYAL COPENHAGEN ca. 75 pcs. partial set 'Musselmalet ribbed with gold rim', marks from 1870 to ca. 1923.
12 dinner plates (d. approx. 25.5cm), 15 soup plates (d. approx. 24.5-25), 1 oval lidded tureen (l. approx. 29.5), 1 saucière, 1 oval plate (l. approx. 41), 2 different oval plates (l. approx. 25), 12 small plates (d. approx. 15, 3x form no. 181), 6 tea cups (1x no. 88), 2 different saucers (1x no. 93), 5 mocha cups (no. 89), 13 saucers (no. 88, 1x damaged, different marks) and 4 saucers BING&GROENDAHL (d. approx. 14). Rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous