Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1039499
Öl auf Holztafel, signiert, HxB: 51/71 cm., leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 71/91 cm.
CHARPENTIER, EUGÈNE LOUIS (1811-1890) "Rider on the riverside".
Oil on wooden panel, signed, HxW: 51/71 cm., slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 71/91 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous