Catalog number: 2503 / Lot number: 1042026
Handgearbeitete Teekanne, Milchkännchen und gefußte Zuckerschale mit facettierten Wandungen und üppigem vegetabilem Reliefdekor, Handhaben aus Elfenbein, rundes Tablett mit geschweifter vegetabil gestalteter Fahne (D. ca. 43cm), Beschauzeichen 'Löwe mit K' und 'A', Meistermarke 'F.S.', Tremulierstrich. Gelötet, Teekannenhandhabe etwas locker, Tablett am Rand leicht eingerissen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB DER EU.
| BERLIN 3-piece tea set on tray, silver, mid-19th century. Handmade teapot, milk jug and footed sugar bowl with faceted sides and rich vegetal relief decoration, ivory handles, round tray with curved vegetal designed rim (d. ca. 43cm), hallmarks 'Lion with K' and 'A', maker's mark 'F.S.', Tremulietstrich. Soldered, teapot handle somewhat loose, tray slightly torn at the rim, signs of age and use. NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE EU.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous