Catalog number: 1647 / Lot number: 1044765
junge Frau und Hühner vor dem Haus am See, u.li. Ritzbezeichnung, -signatur und -datierung 'Achensee, Chr. Mali 85', Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 50x35 cm (64x49 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige kleine Farbabplatzer und Kratzspuren, restauriert. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert und gefasst). Altersspuren.
| MALI, CHRISTIAN (1832-1906), "Achensee", young woman and chickens in front of the house on the lake, below left Incised inscription, signature and dating 'Achensee, Chr. Mali 85', oil / canvas laid down on cardboard, HxW: approx. 50x35 cm (64x49 cm with frame). Few small paint chips and scratch marks, restored. With frame (wood stuccoed and painted). Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous