Catalog number: 3 / Lot number: 1038118
etruskischer Trinkkelch mit Ritzliniendekor, Buccherokeramik, Höhe 9,5cm, Durchmesser 13,5cm. Restauriert/ Klebespuren, Abplatzungen, Risse, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Aus alter deutscher Privatsammlung. Versand nur innerhalb der EU.
| Ancient pottery from Etruria - Etruscan drinking goblet with scribe line decor, Bucchero pottery, height 9.5cm, diameter 13.5cm. Restored/ glue marks, chipping, cracks, signs of use due to age. Old german private collection. Shipping only within the EU.
Category:: historical