Catalog number: 1630 / Lot number: 1057622
romantische Szene mit einem Paar auf einer Bank und einem lauschenden Herrn hinter den Bäumen, u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand auf Platte aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 46x58 cm (61x73 cm mit Rahmen). Kratzer, Berieb an den äußeren Rändern, restauriert und retuschiert, Mit Rahmen (überarbeitet). Altersspuren.
| VEITH, EDUARD (1856-1925), "Overheard", romantic scene with a couple on a bench and a listening gentleman behind the trees, below right signed, oil / canvas laid down on plate, HxW: approx. 46x58 cm (61x73 cm with frame). Scratches, abrasion on the outer edges, restored and retouched, with frame (revised). Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous