Catalog number: 1608 / Lot number: 1057840
Öl auf Karton, sig. und dat."27", HxB: 50/75 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert, Farbabplatzer, Rahmen, HxB: 66/93 cm.
Provenienz: Private Sammlung aus Berlin.
| KOSSAK, JERZY (1886-1955) "Exodus from the Homeland".
Oil on cardboard, sig. and dat. "27", hxw: 50/75 cm. Signs of age, crazed, paint chipped, frame, HxW: 66/93 cm.
Provenance: Private collection from Berlin.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous