Catalog number: 2807 / Lot number: 1059926
Süddeutschland, 18.Jh., Nußbaum, Einlegearbeiten in verschiedenen Hölzern, dreischübig, geschwungene Front, HxB: 79/113 cm. Altersspuren, Ergänzungen.
| BAROQUE CHEST OF DRAWERS
Southern Germany, 18th century, walnut, inlaid work in various woods, three compartments, curved front, HxW: 79/113 cm. Traces of age, additions.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings