Catalog number: 2810 / Lot number: 1063094
Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh., estehend aus zweiplätzigen Canapé und zwei Fauteuils, Buche beschnitzt mit Blumen, Blättern und Zierfries sowie vergoldet, geschweifter, trapezförmiger Sitz auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit elegant geschweiften Beinen, flache Rückenlehne mit gepolsterten, leicht ausladenden Armlehnen auf leicht zurückgesetzten, geschweiften Stützen, Tapisseriebezüge, Canapé, HxB: 110/150 cm., Fauteuils, HxB: 104/75 cm., Altersspuren.
Provenienz: Aus einer Heilbronner Sammlung.
| TAPESTRY-AMEUBLEMENT IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE
France, early 20th century, consisting of a two-seater canapé and two fauteuils, beech carved with flowers, leaves and ornamental frieze as well as gilded, curved, trapezoidal seat on an undulating frame with elegantly curved legs, flat backrest with upholstered, slightly projecting armrests on slightly recessed, curved supports, tapestry covers, canapé, HxW: 110/150 cm, armchairs, HxW: 104/75 cm., traces of age.
Provenance: From a Heilbronn collection.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings