Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1068054
Gouachiertes Aquarell, rechts unten signiert, verso handschriftlich in Tusche bezeichnet und betitelt sowie Etiketten aus verschiedenen Ausstellungen des frühen 20. Jahrhunderts, HxB: 62/80 cm. Unter dem Glas einige Flecken, möglicherweise aufgrund von Feuchtigkeit, hinter Glas gerahmt, HxB: 77/96 cm.
| SIECK, RUDOLF (1877-1957) "Am Samerberg".
Gouached watercolour, signed lower right, on the verso inscribed and titled by hand in ink and labels from various exhibitions of the early 20th century, HxW: 62/80 cm. Some stains under the glass, possibly due to humidity, framed behind glass, HxW: 77/96 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous