Catalog number: 1800 / Lot number: 1066053
Lithographie/Papier, in der Platte signiert und datiert 1939, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand betitelt und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 42x33 cm, Blatt ca. 50x36 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 57x43 cm. Alters- und Knickspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Kante minim. beschädigt).
| SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB (1897-1983), "Swabian state henchmen in the Carpathians", lithograph/paper, signed and dated 1939 in the plate, titled and signed by hand in pencil underneath, HxW: plate approx. 42x33 cm, sheet approx. 50x36 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 57x43 cm. Age and crease marks. With glazed frame (edge minimally damaged).
Category:: graphic arts