Catalog number: 1150 / Lot number: 1065757
Blaue Unterglasurbemalung mit unsterblichen, unterseitig unterglasurblaue sechs Zeichen Marke, geborgen aus dem Schiffswrack Wanli vor der Küste Malaysias. HxD: 7/13,5 cm. Standring mit Fehlstellen und Restauriert, spuren von Meeresablagerungen. Anbei Zertifikat der Nanhai Marine Archaeology Sdn. Bhd und fein geschnitzte Holzkiste.
| Octagonal shell. CHINA, around 1620. Blue underglaze painting with immortal underglaze blue six-character mark on the underside, salvaged from the Wanli shipwreck off the coast of Malaysia. HxD: 7/13.5 cm. Base ring with defects and restored, traces of sea deposits. Enclosed certificate of Nanhai Marine Archeology Sdn. Bhd and finely carved wooden box.
Category:: asian - miscellaneous