Catalog number: 607 / Lot number: 1070910
unterglasurblaue Bemalung, Dekor Deutsche Blume in blau, auf der Fahne gestreute Blumen und Insekten. 35 Teile: 12 Suppenteller; 15 Speiseteller; 2 Saucieren, einmal Chip am Mündungsrand; 3 Platten, Schüssel vierpassig; Terrine, HxBxT: 28/37/23 cm, Obst/Blätter welches der Putto verstreut part. bestoßen; Figurenschale nach J.J. Kändler, HxBxT: 17/32/19 cm, Äußerer Ring der Standfläche min. bestoßen. Jeweils geringe Alters- und Gebarauchsspuren, Vergoldung der Ränder part. berieben.
| MEISSEN dinner service for 12 people 'German flower', 1st choice, 1860-1924, underglaze blue painting, decor German flower in blue, flowers and insects scattered on the rim. 35 pieces: 12 soup plates; 15 dinner plates; 2 gravy boats, one with a chip on the edge of the mouth; 3 plates, four-pass bowl; Tureen, HxWxD: 28/37/23 cm, fruit/leaves which the putto scatters part. bumped Figure bowl after J.J. Kändler, HxWxD: 17/32/19 cm, outer ring of base slightly bumped. Each with slight signs of age and use, gilding of the edges part. rubbed.
Category:: china / porcelain