No. 2728 | *BEST-OF* Arts & Antiques

Saturday, September 24, 2022

Catalog number: 16 / Lot number: 1074418

MÄRKLIN/FLEISCHMANN großes Konvolut aus Dampflok, 5 Wagons und Zubehör, Spur 0, 1930er Jahre,

Starting price 300 EUR

 Show bid increments

Result:
300 EUR

MÄRKLIN Dampflok R 66/12920, 1931-33, grün/schwarz mit Tender, Elektromotor mit Zahnradgetriebe, Steuerung mit Schieberstange, 2 Stirnlampen, schwarze Windleitbleche, Galeriestangen, die an der Sitinseite miteinander verbunden sind, Fenster mit Zellon-Scheiben verglast, Tender mit geprägten Nieten, tlw. Lackschäden, stark krakeliert, Funktion nicht geprüft, Gesamtlänge mit Tender ca. 33, 5 cm; zwei Personenwagen '18070' mit aufgemalten Nieten und 2 Angeltüren und 1 Gepäckwagen 18080 mit geprägten Nieten, 2 Angel- und 2 Schiebetüren, je 1930-31, grüne Chromolithografie, L 18, 5 cm, dazu FLEISCHMANN Kühlwagen, US-Zone, L 16, 5 cm und 'Esso'-Tankwagen, unbekannter Hersteller, L 14 cm, je Lackschäden u. besch. Zubehör: KIBRI Bahnhof 'Baden' mit 3 Angeltüren, Gepäck- und Zeitungsschalter, rechteckiger Dachaufsatz, Gesamtlänge 49 cm, tlw. Lackschäden und Dellen, Innenbeleuchtung und 3 sitzende Figuren anbei, Fkt. nicht geprüft sowie 1 Tunnel L 27, 5 x B 18, 5 x H 19 cm dazu Schienenmaterial für die Spur 0 mit ca. 20 geraden Gleisen und 10 gebogenen, 2 Kreuzungen und 2 Weichen, tlw. starke Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.

| MÄRKLIN/FLEISCHMANN, large mixed lot of steam locomotive, 5 wagons and accessories, track 0, 1930s, MÄRKLIN steam locomotive R 66/12920, 1931-33, green/black with tender, electric motor with gear transmission, control with slide rod, 2 headlights, black smoke deflectors, gallery rods that are connected to each other on the side of the sitin, windows glazed with Zellon panes, tender with embossed rivets, some damage to the paintwork, craquelé, function not checked, total length with tender approx. 33.5 cm; two '18070' passenger wagons with painted rivets and 2 hinged doors and 1 baggage wagon 18080 with embossed rivets, 2 hinged and 2 sliding doors, each 1930-31, green chromolithograph, L 18.5 cm, plus FLEISCHMANN refrigerator wagon, US zone, L 16 , 5 cm and 'Esso' tank wagon, unknown manufacturer, L 14 cm, each with paintwork damage and dam. Accessories: KIBRI train station 'Baden' with 3 doors, luggage and newspaper counter, rectangular roof attachment, total length 49 cm, some paintwork damage and dents, interior lighting and 3 seated figures enclosed, function not checked and 1 tunnel L 27, 5 x W 18 , 5 x H 19 cm plus rail material for track 0 with approx. 20 straight tracks and 10 curved tracks, 2 crossings and 2 points, some strong signs of age and wear.

No questions have been asked so far.
 Ask a question