Catalog number: 1803 / Lot number: 1071232
Farbholzschnitt/Papier, u.li. mit Tusche num. 66/999, signiert, num. und datiert 'Friedensreich 868, 21 Okt. 1985 Vienna', rote Signaturstempel und rote und graue Schriftzeichen-Stempel, HxB: Platte ca. 52x39 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 55x40 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 75x60 cm. Leicht gewellt und gebräunt, Knicke unten links. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| HUNDERTWASSER, FRIEDENSREICH (1928-2000), "Pacific Steamer", Color woodcut/paper, with ink num. 66/999, signed, num. and dated 'Friedensreich 868, 21 Oct. 1985 Vienna', red signature stamp and red and gray character stamp, HxW: plate approx. 52x39 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 55x40 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 75x60 cm. Slightly wavy and browned, creases lower left. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Category:: graphic arts