Catalog number: 2801 / Lot number: 1067834
Dresden um 1740/60, Nussbaum auf Nadelholz furniert, rechteckiger, leicht trapezförmiger Korpus mit profiliertem, vorstehendem Bogengiebel auf gekehlter Zarge mit stilisierten Füssen, schräge, aufklappbare Schreibplatte über geschweiftem Unterteil mit 3 Schubladen, Inneneinteilung mit Zentralfach umgeben von Schubladen, zurückversetzter Aufsatz mit geschweifter Doppeltüre. HxBxT: ca. 212/114/60 cm. Rest.
| CHEST OF DRAWERS
Dresden circa 1740/60, walnut veneered on coniferous wood, rectangular, slightly trapezoidal corpus with profiled, projecting arched pediment on a fluted frame with stylised feet, sloping, hinged writing top above a curved lower section with 3 drawers, interior partition with central compartment surrounded by drawers, recessed top with curved double doors. HxWxD: approx. 212/114/60 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings