Catalog number: 631 / Lot number: 1080598
Weißporzellan partiell farbig staffiert, zwei galoppierende Pferde auf Natursockel, Entwurf von Max Hermann Fritz, H. ca. 27,5 cm, L. ca. 40. Leichte Altersspuren.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER 'Group of Horses', mark from 1955-1968. White porcelain partially painted in colour, two galloping horses on a natural base, design by Max Hermann Fritz, h. approx. 27.5 cm, l. approx. 40. Slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain