Catalog number: 1615 / Lot number: 1079739
Öl auf Leinwand doubliert, HxB: 72/93 cm. Starke Altersspuren, besch. Rahmen; HxB: 87/107 cm.
| FOLLOWER OF GINEVRA CANTOFOLI "Allegory of Painting".
Oil on canvas relined, HxW: 72/93 cm. Strong signs of age, dam. Frame; HxW: 87/107 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous