Catalog number: 622 / Lot number: 1082584
'Mingdrache grün': 1 Tasse/Untertasse; 'Reicher Hofdrache': 1 Tasse/Untertasse in Braun, 1 Tasse/Untertasse in Blau und Eisenrot, 1 Tasse/Untertasse (mit Riss) in Blau, 1 Tasse/Untertasse in Violett, 1 Tasse/Untertasse in Schwarz, 3-tlg. Gedeck (1 Tasse/Untertasse, 1 Gebäckteller) in Eisenrot, 3-tlg. Gedeck in Gelb (Tasse bestoßen), 3-tlg. Gedeck in Purpur; 'Reicher Hofdrache grün': 1 Tasse/Untertasse, 2 Gebäckteller, 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Sahnegießer, 1 Zuckerdose und 1 Kuchenplatte (L. ca. 29 cm). Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN 29 Mocha service pieces 'Dragon decorations', 1st choice, 20th c. 'Ming dragon green': 1 cup/saucer; 'Rich Court Dragon': 1 cup/saucer in brown, 1 cup/saucer in blue and iron red, 1 cup/saucer (with crack) in blue, 1 cup/saucer in violett, 1 cup/saucer in black, 3-pc. place setting (1 cup/saucer, 1 pastry plate) in iron red, 3-pc. place setting in yellow (cup bumped), 3-pc. place setting in purple, 'Rich Court Dragon green': 1 cup/saucer, 2 pastry plates, 1 mocha pot, 1 cream jug, 1 sugar bowl and 1 cake plate (l. approx. 29 cm). Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain