Catalog number: 29 / Lot number: 1085474
Edelstahl. Gehäuse Nummer 26121XX, Gehäuseboden innen gestempelt mit II/70. Automatik-Werk Kal. 1570, funktionsfähig. Mattschwarzes "Long E" Zifferblatt, signiert "SWISS - T < 25". Späteres 93150 Armband mit 580er Endlinks (Schliesencode VD - 1979). Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren an Gehäuse und Armband. Schönes, gleichmäßig gefadetes Fat font Pepsi Red back-Inlay. Vintage Rolex Box anbei. Durchmesser ca. 40mm ohne Krone, passend bis zu ca. 21cm Handgelenksumfang.
| ROLEX Vintage GMT-Master Pepsi "Long E", ref. 1675. Men's wrist watch from ca. 1970. Stainless steel. Case number 26121XX, caseback stamped II/70 on the inside. Automatic-movement cal. 1570, working. matte black "Long E" dial, signed "SWISS - T < 25". Later 93150 bracelet with 580 endlinks (clasp code VD - 1979). Visible signs of wear on case and bracelet. Nice, evenly faded fat font Pepsi red back-inlay. Vintage Rolex box enclosed. Diameter ca. 40mm without crown, suitable for a wrist size of ca. 21cm.
Category:: mens watches