Catalog number: 1624 / Lot number: 1085258
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 27/35 cm. Altersspuren, leicht krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 52/62 cm.
| VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE (1798/99-1881) "Cattle resting at the fence" 1842
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat., hxw: 27/35 cm. Signs of age, slightly crazed, frame, HxW: 52/62 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous