Catalog number: 1251 / Lot number: 1092417
eine Auswahl von Holzschnitten nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Richter, Leipzig: Georg Wigand 1848, vorw. Ill., im geprägten Hardcovereinband. Gebräunt, fleckig, Einband bestoßen.
| RICHTER, LUDWIG, Richter-Album, a selection of woodcuts after drawings by Ludwig Richter, Leipzig: Georg Wigand 1848, prev. Illustrated, in embossed hardcover binding. Browned, stained, cover bumped.
Category:: books / autographs