Catalog number: 2508 / Lot number: 1095815
Silber, Silber, getrieben, graviert und ziseliert, unterhalb der Schulter Rankenbordüre, gefußter ovoider Korpus mit geschweiftem Ausguß und hochgezogenem Bandhenkel, bez."NEBEL", H: 16 cm. Altersspuren.
| EMPIRE MILK JUG, 19th/20th century.
Silver, silver, chased, engraved and chased, below the shoulder vine border, footed oval body with curved spout and raised band handle, marked "NEBEL", h: 16 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: silver / silver plated