Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1090087
an der Ostsee, u.re. monogrammiert 'Th. Sch-J.', verso bezeichnet und betitelt, Öl/Platte, HxB: ca. 30,5x65 cm (36x70,5 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| SCHULTZE-JASMER, THEODOR (1888-1975), "Prerow/Darß", on the Baltic Sea, l.r. monogrammed 'Th. Sch-J.', inscribed and titled on the reverse, oil/panel, HxW: approx. 30.5x65 cm (36x70.5 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and wear. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous