Catalog number: 1800 / Lot number: 1110456
Kupferstich, bezeichnet "Georg Balthasar Probst excud. A.V." HxB: 32/44 cm. Starke Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 54/64 cm.
| PROBST, GEORG BALTHASAR (1732-1801) "View of Amsterdam"
Copper engraving, inscribed "Georg Balthasar Probst excud. A.V." HxW: 32/44 cm. Heavy traces of age, frame, HxW: 54/64 cm.
Category:: graphic arts