Catalog number: 1803 / Lot number: 1110510
u. li. undeutlich bezeichnet 'forma ...(?). IV. "B"', u. re. signiert und datiert "Fajó 71", Tempera/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 56,5x56,5 cm (73x73 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer, leicht gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Alters- und Beriebspuren, minim. Farbabplatzer, Rahmen oben mittig gesprungen und geklebt).
| FAJÓ, JÁNOS (1937-2018, circle Victor Vasarely), abstract composition, indistinctly inscribed 'forma ... (?), IV. "B"' lower left, signed and dated "Fajó 71" lower right, tempera/paper, HxW: passepartout cutout approx. 56x56 cm (73x73 cm with frame). Traces of age, loss of colour, slightly wavy. Framed behind glas in passepartout (traces of age and rubbing, minim. colour loss, frame cracked and glued at top centre).
Category:: graphic arts