Catalog number: 2138 / Lot number: 1103353
vz-stgl., berieben, leichte Randunregelmäßigkeiten, Tönung, Randfehler, 3,98g Au rau. Aktuelles Gutachten anbei.
Duchy of Saxony-Meiningen/Gold - 10 Mark 1898/D, Duke George II (1866-1914), EF-BU, rubbed, slight edge irregularities, toning, edge defects, 3.98g Au rough. Current report attached.
Category:: coins & medals - individual lots