Catalog number: 1632 / Lot number: 1118536
in der Darstellung bezeichnet, signiert und datiert, Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: ca. 33x46 cm (45x56,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gewellt und gebräunt, an den oberen Ecken Flecken von rückseitigem Monturstreifen. Mit verglastem Rahmen (der Unterlagenkarton leicht fleckig). VERSO bezeichnet und datiert.
| DAHMEN, KARL FRED (1917-1981), Colour drawing "Alles kommt vom Föhn", 1977, inscribed, signed and dated in the image, mixed media/paper, HxW: approx. 33x46 cm (45x56.5 cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly browned, stains from mounting strip on the reverse in the upper corners. With glazed frame (the backing card slightly stained). Inscribed and dated VERSO.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous