Catalog number: 601 / Lot number: 1115721
Stempelmarke, Originaletikett, Art-déco-Entwurf von Carl Werner, Porzellan, weiß, farbig und gold staffiert, beide auf dem Sockel C. Werner signiert und unterseitig mit grüner Manufakturmarke gemarkt, H: 29,5 cm. und 31 cm. Beide unbesch.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER, Balinese sabre dancer and dancer "Bajadere", 1955-1968.
Stamp mark, original label, Art Deco design by Carl Werner, porcelain, white, coloured and gold painted, both signed C. Werner on the base and marked with green manufactory mark on the underside, h: 29.5 cm. and 31 cm. Both unmarked.
Category:: china / porcelain