Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1115890
Öl/Leinwand, signiert "Fritz Chwala" unten links, HxB: 52/82 cm. Rest. und doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 84/116 cm.
| CHWALA, FRITZ (1872-1936) "Moonlit night over a ruin"
Oil/canvas, signed "Fritz Chwala" lower left, hxw: 52/82 cm. Rest. and relined, frame, hxw: 84/116 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous