Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1115896
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 53/73 cm. Rest. und Doubliert. Rahmen, HxB: 78/97 cm.
Aufgefürt im Bötticher, Malerwerke des 19.Jhdt., Band IV, S603, Nr.6.
| BERNHARD, SCHNEIDER (1843-1907) "Castle on the Moselle"
Oil on canvas, HxW: 53/73 cm. Rest. and doubled. Frame, hxw: 78/97 cm.
Listed in Bötticher, Malerwerke des 19.Jhdt., vol. IV, p603, no. 6.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous