Catalog number: 846 / Lot number: 1119714
18. Jh., Lindenholz, gearbeitet als aufsitzender Möbelschmuck, H: 38 bzw.27 cm. Starke Altersspuren, besch.
| PAIR OF ANGEL FIGURINES,
18th century, limewood, worked as mounted furniture ornaments, h: 38 and 27 cm respectively. Significant signs of age, dam.
Category:: sculptures